Essex County  »  07039  »  W MT Pleasant Ave  »  90 W MT Pleasant Ave

90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 1407
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Sale date 02/07/2006
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,089

Lot & Building Information for 90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Building sqft 12,958
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

• • Improvements for 90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

How many sq. ft. does 90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 has a total of 12,958 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039?

90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2006 $2,100,000
03/01/1995 $760,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2006 - D
02/23/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/01/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $48,089
Market value $1,900,000

Assessment History for 90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 2.531 $48,089 +3.48%
2024 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 2.446 $46,474 +3.12%
2023 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 2.372 $45,068 -8.97%
2022 $2,122,100 $2,122,100 2.333 $49,509 +0.82%
2021 $2,122,100 $2,122,100 2.314 $49,105 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,488
Median age 44.3
Average household income $302,041
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 10,451
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $848,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Here are the neighbors for 90 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 W MT Pleasant Ave, Livingston 5,392 08/21/2006 $950,000
114 W MT Pleasant Ave, Livingston 11/02/2001 $700,000
2 Elizabeth Ave, Livingston 2,456 05/30/1991 $314,000
2 Jackson Dr, Livingston 3,902 07/12/2007 $577,500
28 Preston Dr, Livingston 3,051 06/07/2024
27 N Mitchell Ave, Livingston 2,396 06/22/2016 $580,000
1 Dorothy Ave, Livingston 1,950 06/23/2000 $319,500