1280-1310 Raymond Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07102 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1280-1310 Raymond Boulevard, Newark |
| Zip code | 07102 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Newark City |
| Block | 83 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | University Heights |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1280-1310 Raymond Boulevard, Newark
| Sale date | 10/19/2021 |
| Sale price | $17,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $316,937 |
Lot & Building Information for 1280-1310 Raymond Boulevard, Newark
| Building sqft | 683 |
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 1.223 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1280-1310 Raymond Boulevard, Newark
- • Improvements for 1280-1310 Raymond Boulevard, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1280-1310 Raymond Boulevard, Newark
This Not Categorized (999) located at 1280-1310 Raymond Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07102 has a total of 683 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1280-1310 Raymond Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07102 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $7,925,400, the tax amount paid for 1280-1310 Raymond Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07102 is $316,936.
When was 1280-1310 Raymond Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07102 last sold?1280-1310 Raymond Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07102 was last sold in 01/20/2023.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1280-1310 Raymond Boulevard, Newark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1280-1310 Raymond Boulevard, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2021 | $17,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1280-1310 Raymond Boulevard, Newark
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1280-1310 Raymond Boulevard, Newark
Access detailed property tax data for 1280-1310 Raymond Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $316,937 |
| Market value | $7,925,400 |
Assessment History for 1280-1310 Raymond Boulevard, Newark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1280-1310 Raymond Boulevard, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,925,400 | $7,925,400 | 3.999 | $316,937 | +5.15% |
| 2024 | $7,925,400 | $7,925,400 | 3.803 | $301,403 | +2.01% |
| 2023 | $7,925,400 | $7,925,400 | 3.728 | $295,459 | -0.21% |
| 2022 | $7,925,400 | $7,925,400 | 3.736 | $296,093 | +0.05% |
| 2021 | $7,925,400 | $7,925,400 | 3.734 | $295,934 | -1.74% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1280-1310 Raymond Boulevard, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1280-1310 Raymond Boulevard, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Benedict's Preparatory School | NR | Private | K-12 | 749 | 0.27 |
| Discovery Charter School | 6 | Charter | 4-8 | 105 | 0.34 |
| Team Academy Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 6,096 | 0.38 |
| Torchlight Educational Academy & Tutoring Center | NR | Private | K-8 | 36 | 0.40 |
| St. Mary Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alif Muhammad's Nia School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 116 | 0.23 |