Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 122nd St  »  2780 NW 122nd St

2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021280281030

Sales & Tax Overview for 2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

Sale date 01/03/2022
Sale price $2,288,380
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,102

Lot & Building Information for 2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 18,216
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.572
Year built 1995
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, FL 33167 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, FL 33167 has a total of 18,216 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, FL 33167?

2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,960,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2022 $2,288,380
12/01/1994 $245,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/03/2022 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Deed
12/12/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
12/01/1994 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $44,760
Current property tax $40,102
Market value $2,960,000
Assessed value $2,439,723

Assessment History for 2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,266,000 $2,217,930 16.9487 $44,510 +13.84%
2023 $2,720,000 $2,016,300 17.0541 $39,100 +23.14%
2022 $1,863,000 $1,863,000 17.0433 $31,752 +18.45%
2021 $1,620,300 $1,458,050 17.6056 $26,807 -6.91%
2020 $1,630,932 $1,325,500 17.6571 $28,798 +1.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,209
Median age 39
Average household income $75,693
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 6,664
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $353,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2780 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price