Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 27th Ave  »  11920 NW 27th Ave

11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021280280961

Sales & Tax Overview for 11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/13/2024
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,570

Lot & Building Information for 11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 14,436
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.381
Year built 1994
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 has a total of 14,436 square feet and a current price per square foot of $249.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167?

11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2024 $3,600,000
09/02/2020 $3,170,000
11/01/2017 $2,970,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/13/2024 - D
08/14/2024 - R
Deed
12/10/2020 - D
12/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/08/2020 - D
09/11/2020 - R
Deed
09/02/2020 - D
09/08/2020 - R
Deed
11/01/2017 - D
11/03/2017 - R
Deed
06/12/2014 - D
06/12/2014 - R
Mortgage
06/12/2014 - D
06/12/2014 - R
Deed
06/13/1994 - R Deed
08/03/1993 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $52,488
Current property tax $46,570
Market value $3,100,000
Assessed value $3,100,000

Assessment History for 11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,100,000 $3,100,000 16.9317 $52,488 +3.23%
2024 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 16.9487 $50,846 +1.07%
2023 $2,950,000 $2,950,000 17.0541 $50,310 +0.68%
2022 $2,950,000 $2,920,500 17.0433 $49,969 -3.79%
2021 $2,950,000 $2,950,000 17.6056 $51,937 +13.79%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,768
Median age 40
Average household income $80,663
Family households 78.2%
Occupied housing units 6,929
Owner occupied units 64.5%
Average number of people per household 3.43
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $363,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11920 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price