Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 125th St  »  2800 NW 125th St

2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021280230360

Sales & Tax Overview for 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/04/2017
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $71,788

Lot & Building Information for 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Building sqft 41,912
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 1.777
Year built 1990
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167 has a total of 41,912 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167?

2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,658,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

No photo available
2800 NW 125th Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/26/2021
Last updated 05/12/2026
Lot size 1.78 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Michael Waite
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#200 Warehouse/Distribution $16/Sqft/Year 17,330 Matt Maciag
Edwin Morales
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
2800 NW 125th Street
2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami
Property Manufacturing
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 17330 Sqft
Price $16/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2017 $3,200,000
05/04/2005 $2,300,000
04/25/2003 $1,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2019 - D
11/05/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/18/2017 - D
08/21/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/04/2017 - D
08/07/2017 - R
Deed
05/04/2005 - R Warranty Deed
04/25/2003 - R Warranty Deed
01/22/1991 - R Warranty Deed
01/22/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $79,583
Current property tax $71,788
Market value $5,658,000
Assessed value $4,083,374

Assessment History for 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,658,000 $4,083,374 16.9317 $79,583 +1.78%
2024 $6,026,000 $3,712,159 16.9487 $78,192 +3.54%
2023 $6,057,000 $3,374,690 17.0541 $75,521 +30.50%
2022 $3,915,000 $3,067,900 17.0433 $57,869 +17.85%
2021 $2,789,000 $2,789,000 17.6056 $49,102 -5.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,768
Median age 40
Average household income $80,663
Family households 78.2%
Occupied housing units 6,929
Owner occupied units 64.5%
Average number of people per household 3.43
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $363,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2800 Northwest 125th Street, Miami.