Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 36th Ave  »  12200 NW 36th Ave

12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021280220020

Sales & Tax Overview for 12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/17/2011
Sale price $1,425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,033

Lot & Building Information for 12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 20,000
Total sqft 20,247
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.965
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1999
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 has a total of 20,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167?

12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,566,704.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2011 $1,425,000
07/18/2005 $1,457,000
12/02/1994 $3,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2011 - D
02/17/2011 - R
Deed
07/18/2005 - R Deed
06/17/1999 - D
06/11/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/22/1998 - R Deed
12/02/1994 - R Deed
02/03/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $49,897
Current property tax $45,033
Market value $3,566,704
Assessed value $2,547,826

Assessment History for 12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,566,704 $2,547,826 16.9317 $49,897 +4.83%
2024 $3,579,806 $2,316,206 16.9487 $47,599 +11.61%
2023 $3,111,648 $2,105,642 17.0541 $42,649 +12.90%
2022 $2,696,084 $1,914,220 17.0433 $37,776 +3.05%
2021 $2,599,288 $1,740,200 17.6056 $36,659 -20.46%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,768
Median age 40
Average household income $80,663
Family households 78.2%
Occupied housing units 6,929
Owner occupied units 64.5%
Average number of people per household 3.43
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $363,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12200 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami.