Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 125th St  »  2801 NW 125th St

2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021280230290

Sales & Tax Overview for 2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/08/2003
Sale price $1,467,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $62,945

Lot & Building Information for 2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Building sqft 29,168
Building class Food Processing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4632)
Acreage 2.45
Year built 1992
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Food Processing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4632) located at 2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167 has a total of 29,168 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167?

2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,190,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2003 $1,467,500

Title Documents for 2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2003 - R Warranty Deed
09/29/1993 - R Easment
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $70,944
Current property tax $62,945
Market value $4,190,000
Assessed value $4,190,000

Assessment History for 2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,190,000 $4,190,000 16.9317 $70,944 -2.60%
2024 $4,707,000 $4,036,587 16.9487 $72,841 +9.97%
2023 $4,215,000 $3,669,625 17.0541 $66,236 +51.65%
2022 $2,724,000 $2,461,108 17.0433 $43,678 +10.60%
2021 $2,251,677 $2,237,371 17.6056 $39,491 -1.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,768
Median age 40
Average household income $80,663
Family households 78.2%
Occupied housing units 6,929
Owner occupied units 64.5%
Average number of people per household 3.43
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $363,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2801 Northwest 125th Street, Miami.