Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 125th St  »  3595 NW 125th St

3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021280200910

Sales & Tax Overview for 3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/08/2013
Sale price $20,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $391,651

Lot & Building Information for 3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Building sqft 163,386
Total sqft 239,410
Building class Food Processing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4632)
Acreage 10.137
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Food Processing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4632) located at 3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167 has a total of 163,386 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167?

3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $27,776,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2013 $20,600,000
06/28/2004 $7,575,000
05/10/2000 $3,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/26/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/08/2013 - D
02/08/2013 - R
Deed
06/28/2004 - R Deed
05/10/2000 - D
05/03/2000 - R
Deed
12/22/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
07/01/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
06/23/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
03/08/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $438,846
Current property tax $391,651
Market value $27,776,000
Assessed value $24,722,276

Assessment History for 3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $27,776,000 $24,722,276 16.9317 $438,846 +2.16%
2024 $29,801,000 $22,503,217 16.9487 $429,580 +7.78%
2023 $27,876,000 $20,457,470 17.0541 $398,580 +8.98%
2022 $25,999,000 $18,597,700 17.0433 $365,733 +4.68%
2021 $24,289,000 $16,907,000 17.6056 $349,398 +18.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,768
Median age 40
Average household income $80,663
Family households 78.2%
Occupied housing units 6,929
Owner occupied units 64.5%
Average number of people per household 3.43
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $363,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3595 Northwest 125th Street, Miami.