Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 125th St  »  3301 NW 125th St

3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021280200690

Sales & Tax Overview for 3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/16/2007
Sale price $17,070,750
Arm's length
Current property tax $359,527

Lot & Building Information for 3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Building sqft 234,477
Total sqft 242,123
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 15.248
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1980
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167 has a total of 234,477 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167?

3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $28,457,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2007 $17,070,750

Title Documents for 3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/04/2025 - D
09/08/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/04/2021 - D
10/08/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/22/2020 - D
01/04/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/16/2007 - R Deed
06/20/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
06/12/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
04/29/1999 - D
04/21/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/04/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $398,385
Current property tax $359,527
Market value $28,457,000
Assessed value $20,354,953

Assessment History for 3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $28,457,000 $20,354,953 16.9317 $398,385 +1.60%
2024 $30,390,000 $18,504,503 16.9487 $392,095 +8.39%
2023 $28,422,000 $16,547,433 17.0541 $361,749 +20.86%
2022 $25,678,000 $12,446,181 17.0433 $299,308 +34.55%
2021 $14,632,000 $11,314,710 17.6056 $222,453 +5.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,768
Median age 40
Average household income $80,663
Family households 78.2%
Occupied housing units 6,929
Owner occupied units 64.5%
Average number of people per household 3.43
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $363,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3301 Northwest 125th Street, Miami.