Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 123rd St  »  3025 NW 123rd St

3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021280280190

Sales & Tax Overview for 3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Sale date 12/13/2010
Sale price $10
Current property tax $207,738

Lot & Building Information for 3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,919
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 16.884
Year built 1996
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33167 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33167 has a total of 2,919 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33167?

3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,298,224.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2010 $10
05/26/2005 $10
01/18/1994 $580,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2025 - D
12/23/2025 - R
Easement
09/29/2025 - D
10/03/2025 - R
Easement
12/13/2010 - D
12/27/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/26/2005 - R Deed
02/03/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
01/18/1994 - R Warranty Deed
10/02/1992 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $228,900
Current property tax $207,738
Market value $17,298,224
Assessed value $11,084,945

Assessment History for 3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $17,313,334 $10,077,223 16.9487 $218,569 +14.35%
2023 $14,372,855 $9,161,112 17.0541 $191,148 +14.23%
2022 $12,181,408 $8,328,284 17.0433 $167,330 +1.09%
2021 $12,169,189 $7,571,168 17.6056 $165,522 -23.06%
2020 $12,183,770 $6,882,880 17.6571 $215,130 +42.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,209
Median age 39
Average household income $75,693
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 6,664
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $353,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3025 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price