Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 119th St  »  2755 NW 119th St

2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021280280920

Sales & Tax Overview for 2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/20/2025
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,175

Lot & Building Information for 2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Building sqft 9,069
Total sqft 9,717
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 1.097
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167 has a total of 9,069 square feet and a current price per square foot of $551.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167?

2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,596,439.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2025 $5,000,000
04/30/2007 $1,900,000
03/13/2001 $2,395,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2025 - D
05/23/2025 - R
Deed
05/20/2025 - D
05/23/2025 - R
Release
04/30/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/28/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
06/15/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
03/13/2001 - R Warranty Deed
03/10/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
12/06/1996 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $34,350
Current property tax $31,175
Market value $2,596,439
Assessed value $1,663,121

Assessment History for 2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,127,596 $1,511,929 16.9487 $29,690 +26.31%
2023 $1,384,255 $1,374,481 17.0541 $23,506 +10.38%
2022 $1,249,529 $1,249,529 17.0433 $21,296 +1.67%
2021 $1,189,725 $1,189,725 17.6056 $20,946 -0.94%
2020 $1,197,523 $1,197,523 17.6571 $21,145 +1.04%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,209
Median age 39
Average household income $75,693
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 6,664
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $353,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2755 Northwest 119th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price