Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  Blue Lagoon Dr  »  5820 Blue Lagoon Dr

5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Blue Lagoon Area
Parcel ID 3030510830010

Sales & Tax Overview for 5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami

Sale date 09/17/2009
Sale price $6,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $106,661

Lot & Building Information for 5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami

Building sqft 30,860
Total sqft 31,052
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 2.18
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1990
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 30,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, FL 33126?

5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2009 $6,950,000
12/26/2002 $4,900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/2009 - R Deed
12/26/2002 - R Warranty Deed
02/07/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
10/07/1999 - D
10/01/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/09/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
09/18/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $120,215
Current property tax $106,661
Market value $7,100,000
Assessed value $7,100,000

Assessment History for 5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,100,000 $7,100,000 16.9317 $120,215 -0.10%
2024 $7,100,000 $7,100,000 16.9487 $120,336 +2.26%
2023 $6,900,000 $6,900,000 17.0541 $117,673 +7.38%
2022 $6,430,000 $6,430,000 17.0433 $109,588 -3.12%
2021 $6,425,000 $6,425,000 17.6056 $113,116 -0.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,307
Median age 46.4
Average household income $70,217
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 18,714
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5820 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price