Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 7th St  »  6701 NW 7th St

6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Blue Lagoon Area
Parcel ID 3030510990010

Sales & Tax Overview for 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/12/2011
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $519,263

Lot & Building Information for 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Building sqft 164,118
Total sqft 274,753
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 21.484
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1996
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 have?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 164,118 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126?

6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $39,744,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Prologis Blue Lagoon
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/24/2019
Last updated 03/17/2025
Lot size 21.48 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

George Pino
Brian Cabielles
Dylan Esquenazi
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
6701 NW 7th Street #145 Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 12,400 George Pino
Brian Cabielles
Dylan Esquenazi
6703 NW 7th Street Full Building Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 170,384 Dylan Esquenazi
Brian Cabielles
George Pino
6701 NW 7th Street #100 Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 16,200 George Pino
Brian Cabielles
Dylan Esquenazi
6701 NW 7th Street #140 Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 6,200 George Pino
Brian Cabielles
Dylan Esquenazi
6701 NW 7th Street #190 Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 16,200 George Pino
Brian Cabielles
Dylan Esquenazi
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Prologis Blue Lagoon
Prologis Blue Lagoon
6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 221384 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2011 $10
01/26/1998 $19,212,000
04/18/1997 $3,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/27/2024 - D
12/30/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/13/2022 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/27/2022 - D
01/31/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/07/2021 - D
07/07/2021 - R
Release
02/24/2020 - D
02/24/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/08/2019 - D
07/15/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/12/2011 - D
12/12/2011 - R
Deed
11/30/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
09/10/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
01/26/1998 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $577,432
Current property tax $519,263
Market value $39,744,000
Assessed value $30,470,849

Assessment History for 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $39,744,000 $30,470,849 16.9317 $577,432 +5.26%
2024 $39,682,000 $27,700,772 16.9487 $548,592 +3.72%
2023 $40,027,000 $25,182,520 17.0541 $528,908 +5.63%
2022 $39,668,000 $22,893,200 17.0433 $500,705 +26.24%
2021 $25,126,000 $20,812,000 17.6056 $396,645 -6.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,307
Median age 46.4
Average household income $70,217
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 18,714
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6701 Northwest 7th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price