Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 57th CT  »  1000 NW 57th CT

1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 3030510830020

Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami

Sale date 11/12/2015
Sale price $10
Current property tax $811,226

Lot & Building Information for 1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami

Building sqft 256,476
Total sqft 417,152
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 18.59
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2009
Stories 10

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami

How many square feet does 1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33126 have?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 256,476 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33126?

1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $54,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami

1000 Waterford
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/22/2026
Lot size 18.59 Acre

Traffic Volume 31,856 on NW 60th Ct (2022); 36,217 on Blue Lagoon Dr (2022); 37,805 on Blue Lagoon Dr (2022); 9,670 on Dolphin

Expy (2020); 11,629 on NW 57th Ave (2022); 196,992 on NW 57th Ave (2022); 9,519 on Not Available (2020); 14,962

on NW 57th Ave (2022); 38,357 on NW 7th St (2022); 9,709 on NW 57th Ave (2022)

View Listing

Brokers

Juan Ruiz
Andres del Corral
Tere Blanca
Jack Davidson
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#370 General Office $41/Sqft/Year 5,874 Juan Ruiz
Andres del Corral
Tere Blanca
Jack Davidson
#190 General Office $41/Sqft/Year 7,220 Juan Ruiz
Andres del Corral
Tere Blanca
Jack Davidson
#950 General Office $45/Sqft/Year 2,673 Juan Ruiz
Andres del Corral
Tere Blanca
Jack Davidson
#360 General Office $41/Sqft/Year 2,418 Juan Ruiz
Andres del Corral
Tere Blanca
Jack Davidson
#200 General Office $41/Sqft/Year 17,476 Juan Ruiz
Andres del Corral
Tere Blanca
Jack Davidson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 1000 Waterford
1000 Waterford
1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami
Property General Office
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 35661 Sqft
Price $41-$45/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2015 $10

Title Documents for 1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/24/2025 - D
07/28/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/17/2022 - D
03/24/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/11/2022 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/17/2021 - D
11/29/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/11/2020 - D
02/11/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/04/2018 - D
12/04/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/25/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/25/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/19/2017 - D
09/19/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/12/2015 - D
11/13/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $914,312
Current property tax $811,226
Market value $54,000,000
Assessed value $54,000,000

Assessment History for 1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $55,600,000 $50,211,370 16.9487 $886,593 +8.53%
2023 $47,900,000 $47,900,000 17.0541 $816,891 +2.24%
2022 $50,800,000 $44,412,500 17.0433 $799,023 -4.45%
2021 $47,500,000 $47,500,000 17.6056 $836,266 -0.29%
2020 $47,500,000 $46,996,400 17.6571 $838,712 +2.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,038
Median age 46
Average household income $68,662
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 18,353
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $335,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1000 Northwest 57th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price