Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 72nd Ave  »  707 NW 72nd Ave

707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Blue Lagoon Area
Parcel ID 3030520000054

Sales & Tax Overview for 707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/12/2015
Sale price $1,785,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,643

Lot & Building Information for 707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,281
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.872
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 5,281 square feet and a current price per square foot of $338.

What is the year built & the current market value of 707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126?

707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,440,695.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2015 $1,785,000
05/31/2011 $1,258,349
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2015 - D
11/13/2015 - R
Deed
05/31/2011 - D
05/31/2011 - R
Deed
04/25/2000 - D
04/19/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,393
Current property tax $21,643
Market value $1,440,695
Assessed value $1,440,695

Assessment History for 707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,440,695 $1,440,695 16.9317 $24,393 -0.28%
2024 $1,443,329 $1,443,329 16.9487 $24,463 -0.17%
2023 $1,436,826 $1,436,826 17.0541 $24,504 -0.33%
2022 $1,442,539 $1,442,539 17.0433 $24,586 -2.19%
2021 $1,427,770 $1,427,770 17.6056 $25,137 -0.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,307
Median age 46.4
Average household income $70,217
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 18,714
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 707 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price