319-351 Roanoke Avenue, Newark, NJ 07105 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 319-351 Roanoke Avenue, Newark |
| Zip code | 07105 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Newark City |
| Block | 5010 |
| Lot | 35 |
| Neighborhood | Industrial |
Sales & Tax Overview for 319-351 Roanoke Avenue, Newark
| Property tax | $62,004 |
Lot & Building Information for 319-351 Roanoke Avenue, Newark
| Building sqft | 8,858 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 2.975 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 319-351 Roanoke Avenue, Newark
- • Improvements for 319-351 Roanoke Avenue, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 319-351 Roanoke Avenue, Newark
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 319-351 Roanoke Avenue, Newark, NJ 07105 has a total of 8,858 square feet.
What is the market value of 319-351 Roanoke Avenue, Newark, NJ 07105?The current market value is $1,550,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 319-351 Roanoke Avenue, Newark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 319-351 Roanoke Avenue, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 319-351 Roanoke Avenue, Newark
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 319-351 Roanoke Avenue, Newark
Access detailed property tax data for 319-351 Roanoke Avenue, Newark, NJ 07105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $62,004 |
| Market value | $1,550,500 |
Assessment History for 319-351 Roanoke Avenue, Newark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 319-351 Roanoke Avenue, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550,500 | $1,550,500 | 3.999 | $62,004 | +5.15% |
| 2024 | $1,550,500 | $1,550,500 | 3.803 | $58,966 | +2.01% |
| 2023 | $1,550,500 | $1,550,500 | 3.728 | $57,803 | -0.21% |
| 2022 | $1,550,500 | $1,550,500 | 3.736 | $57,927 | +0.05% |
| 2021 | $1,550,500 | $1,550,500 | 3.734 | $57,896 | -1.74% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 57,093 |
| Median age | 34.2 |
| Average household income | $76,392 |
| Family households | 70.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,099 |
| Owner occupied units | 15.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.83 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $489,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $457,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 319-351 Roanoke Avenue, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 319-351 Roanoke Avenue, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 319-351 Roanoke Avenue, Newark
Here are the neighbors for 319-351 Roanoke Avenue, Newark.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 67-85 Doremus Ave, Newark | 12,274 | 04/25/2024 | $10 |
| 268-276 Doremus Ave, Newark | |||
| 191-241 Avenue P, Newark | 13,371 | 12/19/1996 | $660,000 |
| 184-188 Doremus Ave, Newark | 10,000 | 08/17/2020 | $1,650,000 |
| 293-317 Roanoke Ave, Newark | 13,882 | 06/06/2022 | $13,000,000 |
| 125-145 Doremus Ave, Newark | 08/12/2009 | $10 | |
| 157-169 Rear Foundry St, Newark | 03/24/2017 | $175,000 | |
| 86 Doremus Ave, Newark | 07/29/2025 | $10 | |
| 167 Doremus Ave, Newark | 12/28/2012 | ||
| 41-65 Doremus Ave, Newark | 38,919 | 01/22/2016 | $12,998,508 |
| 254-266 Doremus Ave, Newark | 24,293 | 12/16/2022 | |
| 148-182 Doremus Ave, Newark | 710 | 09/30/2022 | $10 |
| 192-212 Doremus Ave, Newark | 02/26/2009 | $4,500,000 | |