1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland, NJ 07068 Property Information
1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland, NJ 07068 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland |
| Zip code | 07068 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Roseland Borough |
| Block | 30.1 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland
| Sale date | 06/27/2012 |
| Sale price | $3,088,540 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $837,900 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland
| Building class | Commercial-Mixed Use (101) |
| Acreage | 51.24 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland
- • Improvements for 1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland
Assessed at $45,000,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland, NJ 07068 is $837,900.
When was 1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland, NJ 07068 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland, NJ 07068 was last sold in 06/27/2012 for $3,088,540.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland, NJ 07068. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $837,900 |
| Market value | $45,000,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,000,000 | $45,000,000 | 1.862 | $837,900 | +3.16% |
| 2024 | $45,000,000 | $45,000,000 | 1.805 | $812,250 | -43.07% |
| 2023 | $61,626,400 | $61,626,400 | 2.315 | $1,426,651 | -0.86% |
| 2022 | $61,626,400 | $61,626,400 | 2.335 | $1,438,976 | +1.39% |
| 2021 | $61,626,400 | $61,626,400 | 2.303 | $1,419,256 | +0.35% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,268 |
| Median age | 47.6 |
| Average household income | $203,213 |
| Family households | 77.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,513 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.49 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $700,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $591,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland
Here are the neighbors for 1 Adp Boulevard, Roseland.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Livingston Ave, Roseland | 1,630 | 03/19/2019 | $1 |
| 5 Becker Farm Rd, Roseland | 12/15/2021 | $16,000,000 | |
| 431 Eagle Rock Ave, Roseland | 2,402 | 10/01/2008 | $675,000 |
| 425 Eagle Rock Ave, Roseland | 12/08/2011 | ||
| 203 Eagle Rock Ave, Roseland | 952 | 07/13/2015 | $100,000 |
| 363 Eagle Rock Ave, Roseland | 1,598 | 05/17/2023 | |