Essex County  »  07068  »  Livingston Ave  »  75 Livingston Ave

75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland, NJ 07068 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland, NJ 07068
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland
Zip code 07068
County Essex
Municipality Roseland Borough
Block 30.2
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland

Sale date 03/28/2018
Sale price $8,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $218,189

Lot & Building Information for 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland

Building class Commercial-Mixed Use (101)
Acreage 7.52
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland

• • Improvements for 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland

When was 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland, NJ 07068 built?

75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland, NJ 07068 was built in 1985.

What is the assessed value of 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland, NJ 07068 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,718,000, the tax amount paid for 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland, NJ 07068 is $218,189.

When was 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland, NJ 07068 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland, NJ 07068 was last sold in 03/28/2018 for $8,250,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland

280 Corporate Center - 75 Livingston Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/17/2026
Lot size 7.52 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

John G. Osborne
Isabel Freire
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#120 General Office $26/Sqft/Year 6,153 John G. Osborne
Isabel Freire
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 280 Corporate Center - 75 Livingston Avenue
280 Corporate Center - 75 Livingston Avenue
75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 6153 Sqft
Price $26/Sqft/Year
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2018 $8,250,000
07/30/2004 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2018 - D
03/29/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/2004 - D
08/18/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland, NJ 07068. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $218,189
Market value $11,718,000

Assessment History for 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,718,000 $11,718,000 1.862 $218,189 +3.16%
2024 $11,718,000 $11,718,000 1.805 $211,510 -17.47%
2023 $11,070,900 $11,070,900 2.315 $256,291 -0.86%
2022 $11,070,900 $11,070,900 2.335 $258,506 +1.39%
2021 $11,070,900 $11,070,900 2.303 $254,963 +0.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,268
Median age 47.6
Average household income $203,213
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 2,513
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $700,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $591,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland

Here are the neighbors for 75 Livingston Avenue, Roseland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Livingston Ave, Roseland 1,630 03/19/2019 $1
431 Eagle Rock Ave, Roseland 2,402 10/01/2008 $675,000
59 Locust Ave, Livingston 07/09/2007 $1
5 Becker Farm Rd, Roseland 12/15/2021 $16,000,000
425 Eagle Rock Ave, Roseland 12/08/2011
28 Eisenhower Pkwy, Roseland
12-16 Eisenhower Pkwy, Roseland 48,760 07/27/2004 $6,302,709
363 Eagle Rock Ave, Roseland 1,598 05/17/2023
6 Livingston Ave, Roseland 1,288 09/05/2023