Essex County  »  07068  »  Becker Farm Rd  »  3 Becker Farm Rd

3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland, NJ 07068 Property Information

3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland, NJ 07068 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland, NJ 07068
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland
Zip code 07068
County Essex
Municipality Roseland Borough
Block 30.1
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland

Sale date 10/29/2018
Sale price $17,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $268,687

Lot & Building Information for 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland

Building class Commercial-Mixed Use (101)
Acreage 9.11
Year built 1980
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland

• • Improvements for 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland

When was 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland, NJ 07068 built?

3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland, NJ 07068 was built in 1980.

What is the assessed value of 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland, NJ 07068 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,430,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland, NJ 07068 is $268,686.

When was 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland, NJ 07068 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland, NJ 07068 was last sold in 10/29/2018 for $17,200,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland

280 Corporate Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/23/2021
Last updated 05/21/2026

This property is a four-story 114,191-sf building with a white curtain wall facade.

View Listing

Brokers

William O'Keefe
Charles Parmelli
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Partial 3 Floor General Office Listing price not available 6,461 William O'Keefe
Charles Parmelli
Partial 3 Floor General Office Listing price not available 8,070 William O'Keefe
Charles Parmelli
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 280 Corporate Center
280 Corporate Center
3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland
Property Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 14531 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2018 $17,200,000
10/19/2012 $1
07/30/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/19/2012 - D
11/13/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/19/2012 - D
11/13/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/2004 - D
09/09/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/19/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland, NJ 07068. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $268,687
Market value $14,430,000

Assessment History for 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,430,000 $14,430,000 1.862 $268,687 +3.16%
2024 $14,430,000 $14,430,000 1.805 $260,462 -8.85%
2023 $12,344,100 $12,344,100 2.315 $285,766 -0.86%
2022 $12,344,100 $12,344,100 2.335 $288,235 +1.39%
2021 $12,344,100 $12,344,100 2.303 $284,285 +0.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,268
Median age 47.6
Average household income $203,213
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 2,513
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $700,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $591,100

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland

Here are the neighbors for 3 Becker Farm Road, Roseland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Livingston Ave, Roseland 1,630 03/19/2019 $1
5 Becker Farm Rd, Roseland 12/15/2021 $16,000,000
431 Eagle Rock Ave, Roseland 2,402 10/01/2008 $675,000
425 Eagle Rock Ave, Roseland 12/08/2011
203 Eagle Rock Ave, Roseland 952 07/13/2015 $100,000
75 Livingston Ave, Roseland 03/28/2018 $8,250,000
28 Eisenhower Pkwy, Roseland
363 Eagle Rock Ave, Roseland 1,598 05/17/2023
6 Livingston Ave, Roseland 1,288 09/05/2023
197 Eagle Rock Ave, Roseland 1,340 07/26/2013 $165,000
201 Eagle Rock Ave, Roseland 2,342 01/05/2026
7 Becker Farm Rd, Roseland 04/28/2020 $1
3 Adp Blvd, Roseland 12/23/2014 $10,350,000
26 Eisenhower Pkwy, Roseland 820 07/01/1997 $275,000
22 Eisenhower Pkwy, Roseland
4 Livingston Ave, Roseland 07/01/1993 $1
199 Eagle Rock Ave, Roseland 1,128 07/01/1993 $1