375 Mt Pleasant Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.
Address
| Primary address | 375 Mt Pleasant Avenue, West Orange |
| Zip code | 07052 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | West Orange Township |
| Block | 155 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Mt Pleasant Avenue, West Orange
| Sale date | 03/06/2009 |
| Sale price | $4,955,280 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 375 Mt Pleasant Avenue, West Orange
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 375 Mt Pleasant Avenue, West Orange
- • Improvements for 375 Mt Pleasant Avenue, West Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 375 Mt Pleasant Avenue, West Orange
375 Mt Pleasant Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 was last sold in 03/20/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 375 Mt Pleasant Avenue, West Orange
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Mt Pleasant Avenue, West Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 375 Mt Pleasant Avenue, West Orange
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 375 Mt Pleasant Avenue, West Orange
Access detailed property tax data for 375 Mt Pleasant Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $0 |
Assessment History for 375 Mt Pleasant Avenue, West Orange
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Mt Pleasant Avenue, West Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | $2,638,600 | $2,638,600 | 12.547 | $331,065 | +3.47% |
| 2008 | $2,638,600 | $2,638,600 | 12.126 | $319,957 | +1.92% |
| 2007 | $2,756,300 | $2,756,300 | 11.39 | $313,943 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Mt Pleasant Avenue, West Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 375 Mt Pleasant Avenue, West Orange
Here are the neighbors for 375 Mt Pleasant Avenue, West Orange.