Essex County  »  07052  »  Executive Dr  »  300 Executive Dr

Executive Hill Office Park - 300 Executive Drive, West Orange, NJ 07052 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Executive Hill Office Park - 300 Executive Drive, West Orange, NJ 07052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Executive Drive, West Orange
Zip code 07052
County Essex
Municipality West Orange Township
Block 155
Lot 42.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Executive Drive, West Orange

Sale date 09/25/2019
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $382,833

Lot & Building Information for 300 Executive Drive, West Orange

Building sqft 119,236
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 8.68

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 Executive Drive, West Orange

• • Improvements for 300 Executive Drive, West Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Executive Drive, West Orange

How many square feet does Executive Hill Office Park - 300 Executive Drive, West Orange, NJ 07052 have?

This Office - General (560) located at Executive Hill Office Park - 300 Executive Drive, West Orange, NJ 07052 has a total of 119,236 square feet.

What is the market value of Executive Hill Office Park - 300 Executive Drive, West Orange, NJ 07052?

The current market value is $14,573,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 300 Executive Drive, West Orange

Stonehill at West Orange - 300 Executive Drive
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/22/2026
Lot size 8.68 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Nancy Stanton-Tuckman
Jeannette Melillo
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#125 General Office Listing price not available 3,250 Jeannette Melillo
Nancy Stanton-Tuckman
#150 General Office Listing price not available 5,000 Jeannette Melillo
Nancy Stanton-Tuckman
#230 General Office Listing price not available 12,000 Jeannette Melillo
Nancy Stanton-Tuckman
#060 General Office Listing price not available 2,000 Jeannette Melillo
Nancy Stanton-Tuckman
#050 Data Center Listing price not available 13,000 Jeannette Melillo
Nancy Stanton-Tuckman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Stonehill at West Orange - 300 Executive Drive
Stonehill at West Orange - 300 Executive Drive
300 Executive Drive, West Orange
Property General Office
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 35250 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Executive Drive, West Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Executive Drive, West Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2019 $8,000,000
05/15/2017 $6,500,000
06/23/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Executive Drive, West Orange with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Executive Drive, West Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/06/2026 - D
04/16/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/13/2023 - D
10/24/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/09/2023 - R Mortgage
11/01/2022 - R Mortgage
11/01/2022 - R Mortgage
03/25/2022 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/25/2021 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Deed Notice
09/25/2019 - D
01/14/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/15/2017 - D
05/29/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/23/2005 - D
07/01/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Executive Drive, West Orange

Access detailed property tax data for Executive Hill Office Park - Executive Hill Office Park - 300 Executive Drive, West Orange, NJ 07052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $382,833
Market value $14,573,000

Assessment History for 300 Executive Drive, West Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Executive Drive, West Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,573,000 $14,573,000 2.627 $382,833 -27.66%
2024 $11,298,700 $11,298,700 4.684 $529,231 +1.87%
2023 $11,298,700 $11,298,700 4.598 $519,514 +3.63%
2022 $11,298,700 $11,298,700 4.437 $501,323 +1.91%
2021 $11,298,700 $11,298,700 4.354 $491,945 +1.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,620
Median age 41
Average household income $175,674
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 17,184
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $521,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Executive Drive, West Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Executive Drive, West Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Executive Drive, West Orange

Here are the neighbors for Executive Hill Office Park - 300 Executive Drive, West Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Devonshire Ter, West Orange 1,833
24 Devonshire Ter, West Orange 1,827 10/15/1998 $204,000
18 Devonshire Ter, West Orange 2,298 06/27/2019 $450,000
26 Devonshire Ter, West Orange 2,875 08/12/2016 $397,500
375 MT Pleasant Ave, West Orange 03/20/2024
347 MT Pleasant Ave, West Orange 10/18/2019 $9,500,000
107 Conforti Ave, West Orange 3,448 08/15/2000 $250,000
403 MT Pleasant Ave, West Orange 1,800 11/22/2004 $290,000
34 Devonshire Ter, West Orange 1,836 11/13/2018 $449,000
14 Devonshire Ter, West Orange 2,373 09/27/2022
36 Devonshire Ter, West Orange 2,337 09/25/2001 $299,900
20 Devonshire Ter, West Orange 2,308 10/25/2019 $10
12 Devonshire Ter, West Orange 2,760 04/15/2024