Miami-Dade County  »  800 Brickell Ave

800 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 Property Information

800 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Brickell Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33131
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0141380310010

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/23/2019
Sale price $125,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,037,949

Lot & Building Information for 800 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 224,193
Total sqft 419,174
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.96
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1981
Stories 15

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 800 Brickell Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 800 Brickell Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Brickell Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 800 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 800 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 has a total of 224,193 square feet and a current price per square foot of $559.

What is the year built & the current market value of 800 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131?

800 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $102,553,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Brickell Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2019 $125,500,000
05/08/2015 $111,600,000
10/04/2004 $33,070,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 800 Brickell Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 800 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2025 - D
10/29/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/08/2023 - D
05/15/2023 - R
Release
07/23/2019 - D
07/23/2019 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
07/23/2019 - D
07/23/2019 - R
Deed
06/18/2019 - D
06/20/2019 - R
Dade Court Paper
05/01/2019 - D
05/01/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/07/2018 - D
12/13/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/08/2015 - D
05/08/2015 - R
Deed
10/04/2004 - R Deed
02/21/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,037,949
Market value $102,553,600
Assessed value $98,780,000

Assessment History for 800 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Brickell Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $102,553,600 $98,780,000 20.3778 $2,037,949 +1.88%
2024 $101,700,000 $95,870,500 20.4644 $2,000,419 -3.28%
2023 $101,700,000 $96,829,194 21.0237 $2,068,337 -1.11%
2022 $99,200,000 $99,200,000 21.0833 $2,091,463 +3.47%
2021 $94,900,000 $92,218,280 21.7147 $2,021,288 -3.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,095
Median age 35.9
Average household income $212,649
Family households 37.4%
Occupied housing units 13,161
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 1.75
Median year structure built 2005
Median value for units with a mortgage $627,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $725,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Brickell Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Brickell Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 800 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 800 Brickell Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price