Miami-Dade County  »  33128  »  NW 4th St  »  760 NW 4th St

760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33128 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami
Zip code 33128
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141380441070

Sales & Tax Overview for 760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/08/1998
Sale price $324,700
Arm's length
Property tax $74,799

Lot & Building Information for 760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami

Building sqft 12,801
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.661
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33128 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33128 has a total of 12,801 square feet and a current price per square foot of $25.

What is the year built & the current market value of 760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33128?

760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33128 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,498,176.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/1998 $324,700

Title Documents for 760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/1998 - R Warranty Deed
05/13/1981 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $74,799
Market value $5,498,176
Assessed value $2,870,104

Assessment History for 760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,498,176 $2,870,104 19.9878 $74,799 +13.86%
2024 $4,642,285 $2,609,186 20.0332 $65,693 +9.59%
2023 $4,041,694 $2,371,988 20.5564 $59,945 +17.05%
2022 $3,182,521 $2,156,353 20.6152 $51,215 +11.91%
2021 $2,547,553 $1,960,321 21.2466 $45,766 -10.85%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,475
Median age 43.7
Average household income $54,929
Family households 42.5%
Occupied housing units 4,395
Owner occupied units 2.5%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $916,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 760 Northwest 4th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price