Miami-Dade County  »  33129  »  SW 3rd Ave  »  1801 SW 3rd Ave

1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33129
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood The Roads
Parcel ID 0141380370010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/17/2021
Sale price $7,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $107,035

Lot & Building Information for 1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 30,622
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1981
Stories 9

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 has a total of 30,622 square feet and a current price per square foot of $253.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33129?

1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,355,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2021 $7,750,000
10/23/2015 $6,500,000
12/07/1999 $2,270,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2022 - D
01/03/2023 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
12/17/2021 - D
12/27/2021 - R
Deed
02/26/2021 - D
03/01/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/08/2020 - D
10/15/2020 - R
Lease
09/03/2020 - D
09/09/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/23/2018 - D
02/23/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/05/2018 - D
01/05/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/23/2015 - D
10/23/2015 - R
Deed
09/13/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
09/13/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $107,035
Market value $5,355,000
Assessed value $5,355,000

Assessment History for 1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,300,000 $5,131,500 20.0332 $103,913 +8.36%
2023 $4,665,000 $4,665,000 20.5564 $95,896 +1.12%
2022 $4,600,000 $4,600,000 20.6152 $94,830 +23.98%
2021 $3,600,000 $3,600,000 21.2466 $76,488 -9.99%
2020 $3,990,000 $3,990,000 21.2981 $84,979 -13.46%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,717
Median age 42
Average household income $125,967
Family households 53.1%
Occupied housing units 6,946
Owner occupied units 42.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $562,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $598,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1801 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price