Miami-Dade County  »  317 Coral Way

317 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

317 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

317 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 317 Coral Way, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341080063521

Sales & Tax Overview for 317 Coral Way, Miami

Sale date 08/20/2025
Sale price $5,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,263

Lot & Building Information for 317 Coral Way, Miami

Building sqft 2,562
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.06
Year built 1946
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 317 Coral Way, Miami

• • Improvements for 317 Coral Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 317 Coral Way, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 317 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 317 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 2,562 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,990.

What is the year built & the current market value of 317 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134?

317 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,389,227.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 317 Coral Way, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 317 Coral Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2025 $5,100,000
10/16/2023 $100
06/27/2011 $3,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 317 Coral Way, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 317 Coral Way, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/20/2025 - D
08/20/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/20/2025 - D
08/20/2025 - R
Deed
10/16/2023 - D
10/24/2023 - R
Deed
06/27/2011 - D
06/27/2011 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 317 Coral Way, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 317 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,263
Market value $1,389,227
Assessed value $1,389,227

Assessment History for 317 Coral Way, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 317 Coral Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,389,227 $1,389,227 18.1852 $25,263 -4.61%
2024 $1,454,965 $1,454,965 18.2022 $26,484 -12.96%
2023 $2,161,000 $1,373,900 18.3076 $30,426 +33.14%
2022 $1,249,000 $1,249,000 18.2968 $22,853 -1.80%
2021 $1,249,000 $1,229,525 18.8156 $23,271 -1.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,174
Median age 45.7
Average household income $162,853
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 16,166
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 317 Coral Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 317 Coral Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 317 Coral Way, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 317 Coral Way, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
339 Coral Way, Miami 4,193 03/27/1997 $490,000