Miami-Dade County  »  290 Aragon Ave

290 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

290 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

290 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 290 Aragon Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341080063600

Sales & Tax Overview for 290 Aragon Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/03/2020
Sale price $3,620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,738

Lot & Building Information for 290 Aragon Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,059
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.121
Year built 1924
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 290 Aragon Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 290 Aragon Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 290 Aragon Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 290 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 290 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 5,059 square feet and a current price per square foot of $715.

What is the year built & the current market value of 290 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

290 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,175,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 290 Aragon Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 290 Aragon Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2020 $3,620,000
10/09/2008 $10
08/14/2000 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 290 Aragon Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 290 Aragon Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/14/2026 - D
01/14/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/08/2023 - D
12/08/2023 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage 08/27/2031
10/12/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 08/27/2031
01/03/2020 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/03/2020 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 12/27/2029
01/03/2020 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Deed
10/09/2008 - R Warranty Deed
08/14/2000 - D
08/02/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/04/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 290 Aragon Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 290 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $57,738
Market value $3,175,000
Assessed value $3,175,000

Assessment History for 290 Aragon Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 290 Aragon Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,175,000 $3,175,000 18.1852 $57,738 -10.24%
2024 $3,784,000 $3,391,630 18.2022 $64,326 +5.21%
2023 $3,784,000 $3,083,300 18.3076 $61,142 +13.66%
2022 $2,940,000 $2,940,000 18.2968 $53,793 -2.76%
2021 $2,940,000 $2,940,000 18.8156 $55,318 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,174
Median age 45.7
Average household income $162,853
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 16,166
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 290 Aragon Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 290 Aragon Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 290 Aragon Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 290 Aragon Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price