Miami-Dade County  »  361 Coral Way

361 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

361 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

361 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 361 Coral Way, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341080063580

Sales & Tax Overview for 361 Coral Way, Miami

Sale date 06/05/2018
Sale price $4,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $79,395

Lot & Building Information for 361 Coral Way, Miami

Building sqft 6,224
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.113
Year built 1946
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 361 Coral Way, Miami

• • Improvements for 361 Coral Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 361 Coral Way, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 361 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 361 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 6,224 square feet and a current price per square foot of $739.

What is the year built & the current market value of 361 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134?

361 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,575,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 361 Coral Way, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 Coral Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2018 $4,600,000
01/03/2007 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 361 Coral Way, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 361 Coral Way, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/15/2025 - D
09/16/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/15/2025 - D
09/16/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/22/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
08/22/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Release
08/22/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/15/2019 - D
03/18/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/15/2019 - D
03/18/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/14/2018 - D
12/21/2018 - R
Assignment 01/01/2029
12/14/2018 - D
12/21/2018 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 01/01/2029
06/05/2018 - D
06/13/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 361 Coral Way, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 361 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $79,395
Market value $4,575,000
Assessed value $4,245,890

Assessment History for 361 Coral Way, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 Coral Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,575,000 $4,245,890 18.1852 $79,395 +6.39%
2024 $4,521,000 $3,859,900 18.2022 $74,623 +5.07%
2023 $4,521,000 $3,509,000 18.3076 $71,021 +10.81%
2022 $3,570,000 $3,465,000 18.2968 $64,090 -1.34%
2021 $3,570,000 $3,382,500 18.8156 $64,958 -3.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,174
Median age 45.7
Average household income $162,853
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 16,166
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 361 Coral Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 361 Coral Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 361 Coral Way, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 361 Coral Way, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
345 Coral Way, Miami 4,680 05/21/2008 $2,450,000