Miami-Dade County  »  371 Coral Way

371 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

371 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

371 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 371 Coral Way, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341080063581

Sales & Tax Overview for 371 Coral Way, Miami

Sale date 05/03/2016
Sale price $1,675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,758

Lot & Building Information for 371 Coral Way, Miami

Building sqft 3,570
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.111
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 371 Coral Way, Miami

• • Improvements for 371 Coral Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 371 Coral Way, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 371 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 371 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 3,570 square feet and a current price per square foot of $469.

What is the year built & the current market value of 371 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134?

371 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,516,241.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 371 Coral Way, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 371 Coral Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2016 $1,675,000
01/17/1992 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 371 Coral Way, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 371 Coral Way, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2023 - D
05/22/2023 - R
Agreement
04/20/2023 - D
04/25/2023 - R
Notice
02/15/2022 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/03/2016 - D
05/03/2016 - R
Deed
01/17/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 371 Coral Way, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 371 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $45,758
Market value $2,516,241
Assessed value $2,516,241

Assessment History for 371 Coral Way, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 371 Coral Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,516,241 $2,516,241 18.1852 $45,758 -3.76%
2024 $2,637,554 $2,597,557 18.2022 $47,545 +5.66%
2023 $2,624,844 $2,361,416 18.3076 $44,997 +9.51%
2022 $2,421,650 $2,146,742 18.2968 $41,090 +2.69%
2021 $2,421,650 $1,951,584 18.8156 $40,015 -12.42%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,174
Median age 45.7
Average household income $162,853
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 16,166
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 371 Coral Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 371 Coral Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 371 Coral Way, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 371 Coral Way, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
345 Coral Way, Miami 4,680 05/21/2008 $2,450,000