Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  Fontainebleau Blvd  »  111 Fontainebleau Blvd

111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040040220010

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 11/20/2001
Sale price $855,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 10,100
Building class Educational/Scientific - Exempt: Educational - Private (7241)
Acreage 0.959
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172?

111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 1971 and has a total of 10,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,063,695, the tax amount paid for 111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172 is $51,873.

When was 111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172 was last sold in 11/20/2001 for $855,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2001 $855,000

Title Documents for 111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2026 - D
03/12/2026 - R
Notice
12/15/2022 - D
12/19/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/09/2017 - D
12/12/2017 - R
Release
11/20/2001 - R Warranty Deed
06/15/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
01/01/1901 - D
03/30/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $51,874
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,063,695
Assessed value $3,063,695

Assessment History for 111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,063,695 $3,063,695 16.9317 $51,874 +6.68%
2024 $2,868,962 $2,868,962 16.9487 $48,625 +0.85%
2023 $2,827,289 $2,827,289 17.0541 $48,217 +0.52%
2022 $2,840,655 $2,798,134 17.0433 $47,970 +3.76%
2021 $2,750,333 $2,543,759 17.6056 $46,232 -5.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,101
Median age 43.7
Average household income $76,087
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 14,591
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $253,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 111 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
175 Fontainebleau Blvd, Miami 49,150 03/31/2022 $12,500,000
275 Fontainebleau Blvd, Miami 199,599 03/15/2018 $10
8775 W Flagler St, Miami 9,624 12/04/2015 $6,400,000
8801 Fontainebleau Blvd, Miami 84,572 09/12/1991
9319 SW 4th Ln, Miami 1,085 09/13/2018 $0
9501 W Flagler St, Miami 123,785 09/28/2011 $25,450,000
390 Central Blvd, Miami 1,881 03/24/2022 $10
399 Central Blvd, Miami 1,764 03/24/2022 $10
9309 SW 4th Ln, Miami 1,085 01/31/2020 $10
600 SW 92nd Ave, Miami 24,257 05/17/1996
8670 NW 3rd St, Miami 2,173 07/09/2018 $10
161 NW 97th Ave, Miami 106,588 07/15/2013 $10
9315 SW 4th Ln, Miami 1,038 08/10/2020 $265,000
8679 NW 2nd Ln, Miami 1,890 07/06/1992 $114,200
9131 Fontainebleau Blvd, Miami
9323 SW 4th Ln, Miami 1,038 12/30/2025 $312,000
9610 Fontainebleau Blvd, Miami 13,425 01/16/2025 $8,450,000
9330 Fontainebleau Blvd, Miami 09/24/2007 $1
9250 W Flagler St, Miami 634,997 09/10/2024 $182,000,000
8901 Fontainebleau Blvd, Miami 160