Miami-Dade County  »  9250 W Flagler St

Flagler Corporate Center - 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33174 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Flagler Corporate Center - 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33174
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33174
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040040240010

Sales & Tax Overview for 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 09/10/2024
Sale price $182,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami

Building sqft 634,997
Total sqft 671,088
Building class County: Office Building (8613)
Acreage 19.835
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1974
Stories 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Flagler Corporate Center - 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33174 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This County: Office Building (8613) located at Flagler Corporate Center - 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33174 has a total of 634,997 square feet and a current price per square foot of $286.

What is the year built & the current market value of Flagler Corporate Center - 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33174?

Flagler Corporate Center - 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33174 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $112,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2024 $182,000,000
10/15/2014 $57,500,000
04/29/2011 $37,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/14/2024 - D
10/18/2024 - R
Notice of Termination
09/10/2024 - D
09/11/2024 - R
Deed
09/10/2024 - D
09/11/2024 - R
Notice of Termination
07/30/2024 - D
08/02/2024 - R
Notice of Termination
07/19/2024 - D
07/24/2024 - R
Release
07/19/2024 - D
07/24/2024 - R
Release
07/19/2024 - D
07/24/2024 - R
Release
07/12/2024 - D
07/17/2024 - R
Release
07/12/2024 - D
07/17/2024 - R
Release
07/02/2024 - D
07/08/2024 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Flagler Corporate Center - Flagler Corporate Center - 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33174. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,896,350
Current property tax $0
Market value $112,000,000
Assessed value $112,000,000

Assessment History for 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $112,000,000 $112,000,000 16.9317 $1,896,350 +15.39%
2024 $112,000,000 $87,376,520 16.9487 $1,643,483 +17.50%
2023 $86,000,000 $79,433,200 17.0541 $1,398,653 +10.30%
2022 $74,400,000 $74,400,000 17.0433 $1,268,022 +1.16%
2021 $71,200,000 $71,200,000 17.6056 $1,253,519 +3.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,177
Median age 39.9
Average household income $80,885
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 11,421
Owner occupied units 49.0%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Flagler Corporate Center - 9250 West Flagler Street, Miami.