Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  Fontainebleau Blvd  »  8801 Fontainebleau Blvd

8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040040290010

Sales & Tax Overview for 8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

Current property tax $1,036,566

Lot & Building Information for 8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 84,572
Total sqft 366,237
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 9.24
Buildings on lot 9
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172?

8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 1971 and has a total of 84,572 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $69,000,000, the tax amount paid for 8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172 is $1,168,287.

When was 8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172 last sold?

8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172 was last sold in 09/12/1991.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 294 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/02/2017 - D
03/03/2017 - R
Release
04/23/2010 - D
04/23/2010 - R
Easment
04/05/2000 - D
03/30/2000 - R
Mortgage
09/12/1991 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/01/1901 - D
08/17/1990 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/01/1901 - D
03/21/1990 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,168,287
Current property tax $1,036,566
Market value $69,000,000
Assessed value $69,000,000

Assessment History for 8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $69,000,000 $69,000,000 16.9317 $1,168,287 -3.05%
2024 $71,100,000 $71,100,000 16.9487 $1,205,053 +0.24%
2023 $70,490,000 $70,490,000 17.0541 $1,202,144 +119.14%
2022 $35,020,000 $30,401,800 17.0433 $548,576 +12.74%
2021 $27,638,000 $27,638,000 17.6056 $486,584 -20.68%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,101
Median age 43.7
Average household income $76,087
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 14,591
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $253,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8801 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami.