Miami-Dade County  »  9351 SW 56th St

9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miller Heights
Parcel ID 3040210181651

Sales & Tax Overview for 9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/28/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $32,208

Lot & Building Information for 9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Building sqft 13,015
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.707
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165 has a total of 13,015 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165?

9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2021 $10
03/19/2002 $1,300,000
03/12/1998 $920,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2021 - D
02/01/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/06/2018 - D
09/06/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/19/2002 - R Mortgage
03/19/2002 - R Warranty Deed
06/14/1999 - D
06/07/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/12/1998 - R Warranty Deed
09/30/1997 - R Probate Order of Distribution
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,216
Current property tax $32,208
Market value $2,200,000
Assessed value $2,099,622

Assessment History for 9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,927,863 $1,908,748 16.9487 $32,477 +4.70%
2023 $1,889,226 $1,773,337 17.0541 $31,019 +9.61%
2022 $1,737,172 $1,612,125 17.0433 $28,300 -3.48%
2021 $1,665,419 $1,665,419 17.6056 $29,321 -0.39%
2020 $1,667,148 $1,667,148 17.6571 $29,437 +1.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,471
Median age 49
Average household income $107,573
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 17,337
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9351 Southwest 56th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price