9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami |
| Zip code | 33165 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | |
| Neighborhood | Miller Heights |
| Parcel ID | 3040210181680 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami
| Sale date | 06/12/1996 |
| Sale price | $416,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,123 |
Lot & Building Information for 9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami
| Building sqft | 5,140 |
| Building class | Store: Retail Outlet (1111) |
| Acreage | 0.303 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami
- • Improvements for 9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami
This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165 has a total of 5,140 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.
What is the year built & the current market value of 9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165?9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $807,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/18/2024 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
AA
REAL ESTATE ONLY (BUSINESS NOT INCLUDED)! Perfect Opportunity to purchase a prime, centrally located free standing commercial/retail building. Fantastic frontage zoned BU-1A Business Districts, ample parking, 2 story high warehouse with loading dock garage in the back and possibility to build mezzanine. Office/store in the front making it an ideal mixed-use. Located inside the urban development boundary, on Miller Rd with high visibility & signage traffic & close to major highways!
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,664 |
| Current property tax | $12,123 |
| Market value | $807,000 |
| Assessed value | $807,000 |
Assessment History for 9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $756,179 | $756,179 | 16.9487 | $12,816 | +1.02% |
| 2023 | $743,891 | $743,891 | 17.0541 | $12,686 | +9.60% |
| 2022 | $679,140 | $679,140 | 17.0433 | $11,575 | -1.60% |
| 2021 | $668,137 | $668,137 | 17.6056 | $11,763 | -0.45% |
| 2020 | $669,218 | $669,218 | 17.6571 | $11,816 | +0.91% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 50,471 |
| Median age | 49 |
| Average household income | $107,573 |
| Family households | 75.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,337 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $496,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $455,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 9465 Southwest 56th Street, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|