Miami-Dade County  »  5555 SW 94th CT

5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miller Heights
Parcel ID 3040210181690

Sales & Tax Overview for 5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami

Sale date 05/08/1995
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,601

Lot & Building Information for 5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,780
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami

How many square feet does 5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami, FL 33165 have?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami, FL 33165 has a total of 1,780 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami, FL 33165?

5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $505,949.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/1995 $220,000

Title Documents for 5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2011 - D
04/15/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/04/2011 - D
04/04/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
03/29/2000 - D
03/23/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/08/1995 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,567
Current property tax $7,601
Market value $505,949
Assessed value $505,949

Assessment History for 5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $505,949 $505,949 16.9317 $8,567 +2.99%
2024 $506,096 $481,000 16.9487 $8,318 +5.66%
2023 $499,292 $437,273 17.0541 $7,873 +10.41%
2022 $451,439 $397,521 17.0433 $7,130 +3.41%
2021 $437,424 $361,383 17.6056 $6,895 -10.76%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,817
Median age 49.2
Average household income $106,945
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 17,051
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $562,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5555 Southwest 94th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price