Miami-Dade County  »  9975 Sunset Dr

9975 Sunset Drive, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

9975 Sunset Drive, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9975 Sunset Drive, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9975 Sunset Drive, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miller Drive Estates
Parcel ID 3040290011160

Sales & Tax Overview for 9975 Sunset Drive, Miami

Sale date 07/01/2021
Sale price $3,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,619

Lot & Building Information for 9975 Sunset Drive, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 1.06
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9975 Sunset Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 9975 Sunset Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9975 Sunset Drive, Miami

What is the market value of 9975 Sunset Drive, Miami, FL 33173?

The current market value is $2,770,440.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 120 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 9975 Sunset Drive, Miami

No photo available
Sunset Drive
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 08/07/2024
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 1.06 Acre

AAFERING MEMORANDUM • Development opportunity Sunset Drive • +- 46,000 ft Lot(s) zoned BU1-A • 45,000 cars daily • Asking $3,500,000.00

View Listing

Brokers

Agustin Duarte
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
Sunset Drive
9975 Sunset Drive, Miami
Property VacantLand
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $3,500,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9975 Sunset Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9975 Sunset Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2021 $3,700,000
12/17/2014 $10
03/20/2007 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9975 Sunset Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9975 Sunset Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2024 - D
12/11/2024 - R
Easement
10/20/2023 - D
10/30/2023 - R
Easement
12/29/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Agreement
07/01/2021 - D
07/12/2021 - R
Deed
01/28/2019 - D
01/28/2019 - R
Release
09/11/2018 - D
09/11/2018 - R
Memorandum of Agreement
12/17/2014 - D
12/17/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/20/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/15/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9975 Sunset Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9975 Sunset Drive, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $46,908
Current property tax $41,619
Market value $2,770,440
Assessed value $2,770,440

Assessment History for 9975 Sunset Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9975 Sunset Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,770,440 $2,770,440 16.9487 $46,955 -9.00%
2023 $3,025,542 $3,025,542 17.0541 $51,598 +0.05%
2022 $3,025,856 $3,025,856 17.0433 $51,571 +16.92%
2021 $3,026,169 $2,160,928 17.6056 $44,109 -10.64%
2020 $2,795,612 $2,059,690 17.6571 $49,362 -0.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 44
Average household income $124,734
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 11,627
Owner occupied units 69.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $459,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $463,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9975 Sunset Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9975 Sunset Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9975 Sunset Drive, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9975 Sunset Drive, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price