Miami-Dade County  »  10829 SW 72nd St

10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Sunset Condor
Parcel ID 3040300650020

Sales & Tax Overview for 10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Sale date 06/04/2013
Sale price $2,202,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,038

Lot & Building Information for 10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,110
Building class Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111)
Acreage 0.6
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111) located at 10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 has a total of 3,110 square feet and a current price per square foot of $708.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173?

10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,999,506.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2013 $2,202,000
01/08/2007 $1,600,000
12/29/1998 $825,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2017 - D
10/19/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/04/2013 - D
06/05/2013 - R
Deed
01/08/2007 - R Warranty Deed
05/21/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
12/29/1998 - R Warranty Deed
01/13/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
01/19/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
10/25/1991 - R Lease
10/03/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,855
Current property tax $30,038
Market value $1,999,506
Assessed value $1,999,506

Assessment History for 10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,999,506 $1,999,506 16.9317 $33,855 +1.11%
2024 $2,005,433 $1,956,570 16.9487 $33,484 +5.54%
2023 $1,986,490 $1,778,700 17.0541 $31,726 +12.07%
2022 $1,730,732 $1,617,000 17.0433 $28,308 -2.59%
2021 $1,690,386 $1,624,370 17.6056 $29,061 -2.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,778
Median age 44.5
Average household income $122,806
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 11,354
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $482,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10829 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami.