6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami |
| Zip code | 33183 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | |
| Neighborhood | Snapper Creek |
| Parcel ID | 3040300740010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami
| Sale date | 01/02/1997 |
| Sale price | $12,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $481,239 |
Lot & Building Information for 6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami
| Building sqft | 173,753 |
| Total sqft | 191,632 |
| Building class | Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) |
| Acreage | 13.967 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami
- • Improvements for 6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami
This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 has a total of 173,753 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183?6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $34,000,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/02/2023 |
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
Kendall Value Center caters to a diverse, multi-cultural customer base, surrounded by high density single-family homes, rental apartments, and townhomes. The center is located in the West Kendall submarket with proximity and visibility to Florida's Turnpike.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Retail | Listing price not available | 1 | Ruben Suarez |
Past Sales & Property History for 6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/1997 | $12,250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $539,425 |
| Current property tax | $481,239 |
| Market value | $34,000,000 |
| Assessed value | $30,479,900 |
Assessment History for 6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,000,000 | $30,479,900 | 16.9317 | $539,425 | +4.61% |
| 2024 | $34,679,000 | $27,709,000 | 16.9487 | $515,647 | +4.56% |
| 2023 | $34,679,000 | $25,190,000 | 17.0541 | $493,160 | +26.36% |
| 2022 | $22,900,000 | $22,900,000 | 17.0433 | $390,292 | -3.19% |
| 2021 | $22,900,000 | $22,900,000 | 17.6056 | $403,168 | -0.29% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 33,527 |
| Median age | 48.1 |
| Average household income | $94,651 |
| Family households | 75.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,209 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.73 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $411,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $365,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 6801 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |