Miami-Dade County  »  10855 SW 72nd St

10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Snapper Creek
Parcel ID 3040300650030

Sales & Tax Overview for 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Sale date 11/05/2013
Sale price $14,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $256,888

Lot & Building Information for 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 90,682
Total sqft 95,213
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 8.78
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 has a total of 90,682 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173?

10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,100,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

No photo available
Sunset Strip Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/23/2021
Last updated 05/22/2026

Fully Leased!

View Listing

Brokers

Ruben Suarez
Sabrina Stimming
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 1 Ruben Suarez
Sabrina Stimming
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Sunset Strip Plaza
10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2013 $14,000,000
08/16/2004 $13,000,000
01/02/1997 $4,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2025 - D
01/29/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/01/2021 - D
10/07/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/24/2020 - D
01/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/07/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Easement
05/22/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/30/2019 - D
04/04/2019 - R
Notice
03/05/2019 - D
03/05/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/03/2016 - D
11/03/2016 - R
Agreement
11/05/2013 - D
11/05/2013 - R
Deed
08/16/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $289,532
Current property tax $256,888
Market value $17,100,000
Assessed value $17,100,000

Assessment History for 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,100,000 $17,100,000 16.9317 $289,532 +1.44%
2024 $16,840,000 $16,840,000 16.9487 $285,416 +4.55%
2023 $16,840,000 $15,468,087 17.0541 $272,985 +5.95%
2022 $16,794,000 $14,061,898 17.0433 $257,663 +14.56%
2021 $12,775,000 $12,775,000 17.6056 $224,912 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,778
Median age 44.5
Average household income $122,806
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 11,354
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $482,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10855 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami.