Miami-Dade County  »  12475 SW 45th St

12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Bird Road Farmsites
Parcel ID 3049240011051

Sales & Tax Overview for 12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/28/2020
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,976

Lot & Building Information for 12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,519
Total sqft 7,078
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 1.465
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175 has a total of 6,519 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175?

12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,971,592.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2020 $1,100,000
09/28/2020 $10
10/29/2014 $830,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2022 - D
02/24/2022 - R
Mortgage of Real Estate 01/31/2047
01/12/2022 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/05/2021 - D
05/12/2021 - R
Security Instrument 03/01/2051
09/28/2020 - D
10/01/2020 - R
Deed
09/28/2020 - D
10/01/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/28/2020 - D
10/01/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/29/2014 - D
10/30/2014 - R
Deed
10/07/2010 - D
10/07/2010 - R
Deed
12/13/2000 - D
12/04/2000 - R
Deed
06/17/1996 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,007
Current property tax $10,976
Market value $1,971,592
Assessed value $769,960

Assessment History for 12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,971,592 $769,960 16.9317 $21,007 +4.55%
2024 $1,870,663 $748,303 16.9487 $20,093 +16.71%
2023 $1,604,839 $624,308 17.0541 $17,216 +6.51%
2022 $1,491,426 $606,168 17.0433 $16,164 +22.01%
2021 $1,000,347 $588,557 17.6056 $13,248 -23.51%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,237
Median age 50.1
Average household income $104,293
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 17,059
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12475 Southwest 45th Street, Miami.