Miami-Dade County  »  12255 SW 45th St

12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Bird Road Farmsites
Parcel ID 3049240011093

Sales & Tax Overview for 12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/05/1993
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,626

Lot & Building Information for 12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,495
Total sqft 2,711
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 1.465
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175 has a total of 2,495 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175?

12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,390,222.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/1993 $225,000

Title Documents for 12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/22/2025 - D
10/24/2025 - R
Retail Mortgage Modification Agreement
09/28/2016 - D
09/28/2016 - R
Mortgage
03/05/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,112
Current property tax $3,626
Market value $1,390,222
Assessed value $280,711

Assessment History for 12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,281,477 $272,840 16.9487 $11,283 +14.97%
2023 $1,055,532 $264,934 17.0541 $9,814 +8.10%
2022 $969,750 $257,259 17.0433 $9,079 +33.97%
2021 $589,241 $249,807 17.6056 $6,777 -26.74%
2020 $523,933 $246,378 17.6571 $9,251 -0.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,611
Median age 49
Average household income $101,412
Family households 77.9%
Occupied housing units 17,203
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $468,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12255 Southwest 45th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price