Miami-Dade County  »  12455 SW 45th St

12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Bird Road Farmsites
Parcel ID 3049240011070

Sales & Tax Overview for 12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/22/2016
Sale price $10
Current property tax $29,142

Lot & Building Information for 12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,667
Total sqft 8,173
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1.1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175?

12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 2022 and has a total of 7,667 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,979,216, the tax amount paid for 12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175 is $35,826.

When was 12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 04/22/2016 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2016 $10
12/10/2015 $450,000
05/20/2005 $780,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2022 - D
10/24/2022 - R
Agreement
07/12/2022 - D
07/12/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2027
09/17/2021 - D
09/23/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/14/2018 - D
06/14/2018 - R
Notice
04/22/2016 - D
04/22/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/10/2015 - D
12/10/2015 - R
Deed
08/26/2015 - D
08/26/2015 - R
Notice
02/08/2010 - D
02/08/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
05/20/2005 - R Warranty Deed
04/02/2001 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $35,826
Current property tax $29,142
Market value $2,328,219
Assessed value $1,979,216

Assessment History for 12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,259,930 $1,923,437 16.9487 $34,821 +4.16%
2023 $2,103,641 $1,867,415 17.0541 $33,430 +226.34%
2022 $744,520 $510,615 17.0433 $10,244 +0.56%
2021 $703,887 $495,743 17.6056 $10,187 -7.18%
2020 $621,574 $488,899 17.6571 $10,975 -0.66%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12455 Southwest 45th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Kevin Catholic School NR Private PK-8 694 0.35
St Kevin Catholic School NR Private PK-8 694 0.35
Village Green Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.36
Village Green Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.36
Rosemont Academy NR Private 1-6 60 0.38

Nearest middle schools

St Kevin Catholic School NR Private PK-8 694 0.35
Village Green Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.36
Highpoint Academy NR Private PK-8 207 0.86
Westwood Christian School NR Private PK-12 545 1.01