Miami-Dade County  »  5907 SW 133rd CT

5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miller Dreams
Parcel ID 3049260350800

Sales & Tax Overview for 5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Current property tax $5,020

Lot & Building Information for 5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,460
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.034
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33183?

5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,460 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33183 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $309,818, the tax amount paid for 5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33183 is $5,611.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,612
Current property tax $5,020
Market value $365,000
Assessed value $309,818

Assessment History for 5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $365,000 $309,818 16.9317 $5,612 +8.09%
2024 $345,000 $281,653 16.9487 $5,192 +9.04%
2023 $315,000 $256,049 17.0541 $4,762 +14.11%
2022 $264,000 $232,772 17.0433 $4,173 +10.28%
2021 $220,000 $211,611 17.6056 $3,784 -0.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academir Preparatory Academy 7 Charter K-5 377 0.25
Sanson's Preschool Learning Center NR Private PK-5 63 0.26
Sanson's Preschool Learning Center NR Private PK-5 63 0.26
Hollywood Education Literacy Project Miami NR Private K-12 78 0.56
Royal Green Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 407 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Howard D. Mcmillan Middle School 5 Public 6-8 865 0.17
Academir Charter School Middle 9 Charter 6-8 297 0.25
Miami Sunset Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.83
Miami Achievement Center NR Private K-12 0 0.84

Nearest high schools

Miami Sunset Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 1,062 0.83
Miami Sunset Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.83
Miami Achievement Center NR Private K-12 0 0.84
M.O.T (My Own Teacher) Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.84

Neighbors for 5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5907 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5921 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,460 02/28/2007 $264,000
5800 SW 135th Ave, Miami 26,788 06/23/2022 $20,800,000
5903 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,428 01/12/2009 $127,500
5909 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,460 01/28/1994 $85,000
13305 SW 59th Ter, Miami 1,118 05/23/2014 $130,000
13311 SW 59th Ter, Miami 1,118 04/09/2018 $203,000
13303 SW 59th Ter, Miami 1,460 04/12/2023 $415,000
5919 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,428 08/01/2018 $10
5913 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,460 03/06/2015 $48,912
13344 SW 65th Ln, Miami 1,428 05/01/2019 $10
13301 SW 59th Ter, Miami 1,428 07/28/2020 $10
5601 SW 135th Ave, Miami 28,386 08/04/1994 $5,050,000
5927 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,460 04/03/2014 $10
5925 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,460 10/17/1996 $86,800
5911 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,460
13307 SW 59th Ter, Miami 1,460 08/16/2004 $174,000
13309 SW 59th Ter, Miami 1,118 04/04/2013 $109,200
5929 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,428 12/05/2023 $10
5923 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,460 06/01/2016 $235,000
5915 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,428 07/20/2009 $102,000