Miami-Dade County  »  5800 SW 135th Ave

5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miller Dreams
Parcel ID 3049260360020

Sales & Tax Overview for 5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/23/2022
Sale price $20,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 26,788
Total sqft 43,875
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.7
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2016
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 has a total of 26,788 square feet and a current price per square foot of $776.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183?

5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,307,621.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2022 $20,800,000
01/22/2015 $3,140,000
01/22/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Affidavit
06/23/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
06/23/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/23/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Deed
01/22/2015 - D
01/22/2015 - R
Deed
01/22/2015 - D
01/22/2015 - R
Deed
08/22/2006 - R Deed
08/19/2003 - R Warranty Deed
04/18/2002 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $123,730
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,307,621
Assessed value $7,307,621

Assessment History for 5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,307,621 $7,307,621 16.9317 $123,730 -0.79%
2024 $7,358,481 $7,358,481 16.9487 $124,717 +2.57%
2023 $7,129,587 $7,129,587 17.0541 $121,589 -0.60%
2022 $7,177,485 $7,177,485 17.0433 $122,328 +3.53%
2021 $6,711,155 $6,711,155 17.6056 $118,154 +2.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,527
Median age 48.1
Average household income $94,651
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 12,209
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5800 Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami.