Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  N Kendall Dr  »  12755 N Kendall Dr

12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Winston Park
Parcel ID 3049350050030

Sales & Tax Overview for 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Sale date 03/03/2017
Sale price $38,575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $432,654

Lot & Building Information for 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Building sqft 108,687
Total sqft 111,897
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 8.323
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 108,687 square feet and a current price per square foot of $354.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33186?

12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $28,800,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Kendall Corners
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/25/2021
Last updated 05/24/2026

Kendall Corners enjoys an enviable location on highly trafficked Kendall Drive and its proximity to Florida's Turnpike, which significantly extends its trade area. Situated on the going-home side of this six-lane roadway, which enjoy traffic-counts in excess of 70,000 cars, the property has dedicated traffic signals on both sides of the property.

Kendall Corners enjoys a strong and stable tenant mix, with anchors having operated at the property since 2002. Restaurant tenants perform exceptionally well driving steady traffic to the property day and night. Join ALDI, Mattress Firm, Baptist Hospital, IHOP, T-Mobile, and BankUnited.

View Listing

Brokers

Allan Benes
Georgette Garcia
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Unit 12777 Retail Listing price not available 2,460 Allan Benes
Georgette Garcia
Unit 12779 Retail Listing price not available 2,670 Allan Benes
Georgette Garcia
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Kendall Corners
Kendall Corners
12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami
Property Retail
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 5130 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2017 $38,575,000
03/25/2013 $31,000,000
10/02/2006 $36,279,258
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2025 - D
04/03/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/25/2021 - D
11/02/2021 - R
Agreement
03/26/2021 - D
04/02/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/09/2020 - D
12/16/2020 - R
Agreement
05/30/2019 - D
05/30/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/12/2018 - D
05/17/2018 - R
Notice
03/03/2017 - D
03/03/2017 - R
Deed
03/25/2013 - D
03/25/2013 - R
Deed
10/02/2006 - R Deed
01/03/2005 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $487,633
Current property tax $432,654
Market value $28,800,000
Assessed value $28,800,000

Assessment History for 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $28,800,000 $28,800,000 16.9317 $487,633 -8.76%
2024 $31,535,000 $31,535,000 16.9487 $534,477 -0.62%
2023 $31,535,000 $31,535,000 17.0541 $537,801 +1.79%
2022 $31,000,000 $31,000,000 17.0433 $528,342 +0.48%
2021 $31,000,000 $29,119,200 17.6056 $525,844 -3.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,757
Median age 40.6
Average household income $111,020
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 23,966
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12755 North Kendall Drive, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11904 SW 80th St, Miami
13901 Kendale Lakes Blvd, Miami 2,159 07/27/2018 $400,000