Miami-Dade County  »  8500 SW 117th Avenue Rd

Town & Country Corporate Center - 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Town & Country Corporate Center - 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kathryn Mills
Parcel ID 3049360100020

Sales & Tax Overview for 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami

Sale date 03/02/2010
Sale price $22,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $387,586

Lot & Building Information for 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami

Building sqft 123,198
Total sqft 193,886
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 6.001
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1986
Stories 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Town & Country Corporate Center - 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33183 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at Town & Country Corporate Center - 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33183 has a total of 123,198 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of Town & Country Corporate Center - 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33183?

Town & Country Corporate Center - 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2010 $22,900,000
07/01/2008 $26,800,000
08/03/2005 $22,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/2022 - D
01/28/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/14/2021 - D
06/23/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/13/2017 - D
07/13/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/02/2010 - D
03/02/2010 - R
Deed
07/01/2008 - R Deed
08/03/2005 - R Deed
07/23/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
09/30/1998 - R Deed
12/18/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Town & Country Corporate Center - Town & Country Corporate Center - 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $436,838
Current property tax $387,586
Market value $25,800,000
Assessed value $25,800,000

Assessment History for 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $25,800,000 $25,800,000 16.9317 $436,838 +3.10%
2024 $25,200,000 $24,871,000 16.9487 $423,703 +7.08%
2023 $23,800,000 $22,814,000 17.0541 $395,677 -4.85%
2022 $24,400,000 $24,400,000 17.0433 $415,857 +4.06%
2021 $22,700,000 $22,700,000 17.6056 $399,647 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,527
Median age 48.1
Average household income $94,651
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 12,209
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Town & Country Corporate Center - 8500 Southwest 117th Avenue Road, Miami.