Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 103rd Ave  »  9501 SW 103rd Ave

9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendale Country Club Estates
Parcel ID 3050050180160

Sales & Tax Overview for 9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/09/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $10,182

Lot & Building Information for 9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,098
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176?

9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1977 and has a total of 3,098 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $717,133, the tax amount paid for 9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 is $12,331.

When was 9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 11/09/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2023 $10
07/08/2022 $840,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/2023 - D
11/17/2023 - R
Deed
07/08/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Deed
07/07/1999 - D
06/29/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/25/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,331
Current property tax $10,182
Market value $745,652
Assessed value $717,133

Assessment History for 9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $703,992 $696,923 16.9487 $11,859 +2.77%
2023 $676,625 $676,625 17.0541 $11,539 +97.52%
2022 $528,775 $225,542 17.0433 $5,842 +12.13%
2021 $412,274 $218,973 17.6056 $5,210 -27.29%
2020 $405,806 $215,950 17.6571 $7,165 -0.66%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9501 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kendale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 371 0.42
Kendale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 371 0.42
Somerset Academy Bay 10 Charter K-5 458 0.47
Victoria's Playhouse Daycare Pre-K NR Private PK-K 67 0.48
Victoria's Playhouse Daycare Pre-K NR Private PK-K 67 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Academy Bay Middle School 9 Charter 6-8 244 0.47