Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 100th Avenue Rd  »  9710 SW 100th Avenue Rd

9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendale Country Club Estates
Parcel ID 3050050180240

Sales & Tax Overview for 9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami

Sale date 08/18/2017
Sale price $10
Current property tax $3,212

Lot & Building Information for 9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami

Building sqft 2,744
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33176?

9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $253,176, the tax amount paid for 9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33176 is $6,988.

When was 9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 08/18/2017 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2017 $10
02/19/1997 $146,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/2017 - D
08/18/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/19/1997 - R Warranty Deed
12/11/1991 - R Warranty Deed
10/27/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,988
Current property tax $3,212
Market value $660,451
Assessed value $253,176

Assessment History for 9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $619,985 $246,041 16.9487 $6,639 +3.43%
2023 $588,947 $238,875 17.0541 $6,419 +15.22%
2022 $477,535 $231,918 17.0433 $5,571 +11.44%
2021 $372,771 $225,164 17.6056 $4,999 -22.58%
2020 $365,704 $222,056 17.6571 $6,457 -0.59%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9710 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Academy Bay 10 Charter K-5 458 0.43
Kendale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 371 0.47
Kendale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 371 0.47
Victoria's Playhouse Daycare Pre-K NR Private PK-K 67 0.51
Victoria's Playhouse Daycare Pre-K NR Private PK-K 67 0.51

Nearest middle schools