Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 103rd Ave  »  9610 SW 103rd Ave

9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendale Country Club Estates
Parcel ID 3050050180270

Sales & Tax Overview for 9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/01/2014
Sale price $369,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,338

Lot & Building Information for 9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,706
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.225
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176?

9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,706 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $461,255, the tax amount paid for 9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 is $9,610.

When was 9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 07/01/2014 for $369,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2014 $369,000
08/18/1999 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/23/2020 - D
07/27/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2035
07/01/2014 - D
07/01/2014 - R
Deed
08/18/1999 - D
08/11/1999 - R
Deed
04/16/1979 - R Warranty Deed
12/26/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,611
Current property tax $6,338
Market value $732,733
Assessed value $461,255

Assessment History for 9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $690,206 $448,256 16.9487 $9,195 +3.14%
2023 $658,104 $435,200 17.0541 $8,915 +11.72%
2022 $540,726 $422,525 17.0433 $7,980 +8.90%
2021 $425,368 $410,219 17.6056 $7,328 +8.98%
2020 $380,809 $367,906 17.6571 $6,724 -0.59%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9610 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kendale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 371 0.41
Kendale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 371 0.41
Somerset Academy Bay 10 Charter K-5 458 0.49
Our Lady Of The Rosary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.52
Our Lady Of The Rosary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Academy Bay Middle School 9 Charter 6-8 244 0.49