Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 140th St  »  12403 SW 140th St

12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059240320230

Sales & Tax Overview for 12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/07/2020
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,506

Lot & Building Information for 12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,822
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami, FL 33186?

12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,822 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $405,885, the tax amount paid for 12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami, FL 33186 is $7,719.

When was 12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 07/07/2020 for $370,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2020 $370,000

Title Documents for 12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2020 - D
07/09/2020 - R
Security Instrument 07/01/2050
07/07/2020 - D
07/09/2020 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,720
Current property tax $5,506
Market value $533,621
Assessed value $405,885

Assessment History for 12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $521,582 $394,447 16.9487 $7,525 +3.04%
2023 $498,122 $382,959 17.0541 $7,302 +7.07%
2022 $445,230 $371,805 17.0433 $6,821 +7.33%
2021 $360,976 $360,976 17.6056 $6,355 +15.95%
2020 $310,410 $310,410 17.6571 $5,481 +0.67%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12403 Southwest 140th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glendale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-1 43 0.80
Glendale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-1 43 0.80
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.90
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.90
Whole Word Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 1.22