Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 119th Ave  »  13851 SW 119th Ave

13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059240340020

Sales & Tax Overview for 13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/12/2022
Sale price $6,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,863

Lot & Building Information for 13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 19,044
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.23
Year built 2010
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 19,044 square feet and a current price per square foot of $325.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186?

13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,987,831.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2022 $6,200,000
10/13/2010 $6,700,000
09/27/2010 $6,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2022 - D
12/15/2022 - R
Deed
10/13/2010 - D
10/13/2010 - R
Deed
09/27/2010 - D
09/27/2010 - R
Deed
02/12/2009 - R Deed
01/31/2007 - R Warranty Deed
02/10/2005 - R Warranty Deed
08/20/2001 - R Warranty Deed
12/31/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,657
Current property tax $29,863
Market value $1,987,831
Assessed value $1,987,831

Assessment History for 13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,100,000 $5,049,000 16.9487 $85,911 -1.22%
2023 $5,100,000 $5,100,000 17.0541 $86,976 +48.57%
2022 $3,435,000 $3,435,000 17.0433 $58,544 -3.19%
2021 $3,435,000 $3,435,000 17.6056 $60,475 +5.87%
2020 $3,235,000 $3,235,000 17.6571 $57,121 -0.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,597
Median age 40
Average household income $103,353
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 23,560
Owner occupied units 68.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13851 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami.